Standard Automatic Blow Molding Machines 2-6 Cavities
AL series for bottle up to 2L
1
Quantity:

Video:



Blow Moulding Process:

1.jpg
Main Features:

1. Optimized 5-point double-toggle device for high clamping force and fast speed.
2. With pre-blowing and proper blowing technology, easy to produce quality bottles.
3. Layered heating with frequency converter and PLC for equal heating, auto controlled blower offers good production condition.
4. Self-diagnosis programmed MITSUBISHI controller and alarm system keeps users informed through the touch LCD monitor.
5. Brand pneumatic parts with optimized design for reliable performance.
6. Safety devices/locks, protector, warning signs, automatic self-diagnosis alarm system, etc are equipped.
7. Movement parts are oiled with automatic lubrication system with reasonable design.
8. Machine molds are with standard design with same height, for quick and easy changing, less adjustment and precision fitness.

Machine Details

Electric control box
The electric parts are
well-knownbrand, such as
MITSUBISHI,
SCHNEIDER etc.

Preform Holder
(with surface treatment)

The special surface treatment
can protect thepreform holder,
make them to be much more
durable than ordinary ones.
Heating lamp
Layout of heating lamps
are resonable and they
are easily to be changed.
Pneumatic claws(Festo)
The Festo pneumatic claws
can work precisly and stablly.


Technical Data

ModelNewAL2-2LAL3-2LAL4-2LAL3-SAL4-SAL6-S
OldAL-2000AL-3000AL-4000AL-3000SAL-4000SAL-6000S
OutputTheoretical production capacityBPH¹200030004000300040006000
Number of mold cavity234346
BottleMaximum bottle volumeLiter2220.60.60.6
Max. neck Range (diameter)mm424242383838
Maximum bottle diametermm95105105656565
Maximum bottle heightmm250335350240250250
PowerRate power consumptionKW²376363436351
Heating powerKW²346065406048
Compressed airOperating pressurebar777777
Operating air consumptionm³/min140014001600140014001600
Blowing pressurebar30-5030-5030-5030-5030-5030-50
Blowing air consumption²m³/min2341.52.53
Cooling waterCooling water pressurebar3-53-53-53-53-53-5
Cooling water temperature10-1210-1210-1210-1210-1210-12
Water flowL/min603060606060
MachineMeasurement(LxWxH)m2.7x1.8x2.13.2x2.2x2.14.1x2.2x2.12.7x2.2x2.13.2x2.2x2.14.1x2.0x2.3
WeightKG280035004000300035004500

1. The production capacity depends on preform weight thickness and bottle shape.
2. Actual power and air consumption will be less, depends on different preform and bottle.
3. Specifications will be changed when the machine improved without prior notice.


Main Components

1.jpg2.jpg1586314923636297.jpg1586314795974750.jpg
PLC
Brand: Siemens 
Inverter
Brand: Siemens
Servo motor and driver
Brand: Siemens
Contactor
Brand:Siemens


 

5.jpg6.jpg7.jpg8.jpg
Touching screen
Brand:Siemens
Blowing valve group
Brand:SEITZ, Swiss
Air cylinder
Brand: Festo
Filter, reducing valve
Brand: Festo


Blow Mould

1.jpg2.jpg3.jpg4.jpg

1.jpg1.jpg1.jpg2.jpg


Cooperative Suppliers

1.jpg2.jpg3.jpg4.jpg
2.jpg3.jpg4.jpg



Auxiliary Equipments

Air CompressorAir TankAir Treatment Equipment
       (Dry Chiller And Filters)
Blow MouldAir Cooled Water Chiller